ROBERT BURNS LIMITED

Address

ROBERT BURNS LIMITED
17 YOUNGS ROAD
EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH52 5LY
Phone: 01506 856 746
Phone: 01506 863 010
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC143715
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Burns
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Burns
5 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2009
LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2009
LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2009

Previous Company Names

ROBERT BURNS (REFRIGERATED TRANSPORT) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

DRUMWHERRAN
NEWTON STEWART ROAD
KIRKCOWAN
DG8 0HA
Changed 27 Jan 2005

3 HILL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JP
Changed 30 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robertburns.co.uk
www.robertburns.and
www.robertburns.land

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 14 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 2 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 16 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 30 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 12 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code