ROBERT CAVE (STG) LTD.



Legal registered address
Bedford I-Lab Stannard Way Priory Business Park Bedford Bedfordshire England MK44 3RZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£19.18k
Current creditors
£1.23k
Shareholders funds
£17.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02972814
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. CAVE (STG) LTD16 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/10/205 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company