ROBERT DYAS LTD



Legal registered address
1 ST GEORGES ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW19 4DR

Company number
00081145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 June 1904
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT DYAS,LIMITED17 September 2009
RIVERDANCE LIMITED11 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1911 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RIVERDANCE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/11/19

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/03/1930 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/03/19

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/04/1816 April 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS KIRSTEN LAWTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROBERT DYAS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company