ROBERT DYAS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 St Georges Road Wimbledon London United Kingdom SW19 4DR

Company number
04041884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2021

Next statement due by 22 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RPS TRAVEL LIMITED24 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Kirsten Lawton as a director on 2022-05-16

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Charlotte Ann Walker as a director on 2022-05-16

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Simon Peter Spencelayh as a director on 2022-05-16

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company