ROBERT E LEE LIMITED



Last updated 11 January 2020
Legal registered address
ARLINGTON HOUSE UNIT 8 WEST STATION BUSINESS PARK SPITAL ROAD MALDON ESSEX CM9 6FF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£387.84k
Current assets
£1.88m
Fixed assets
£128.79k
Current creditors
£1.22m
Shareholders funds
£778.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02965767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43310 - Plastering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT E. LEE PLASTERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED6 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/198 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

13/09/1813 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company