ROBERT GIBBS (CONTRACTING) COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02082145



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE WORKS NORMANDY WAY OFF PINDAR ROAD HODDESDON HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 0EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT GIBBS CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED29 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18View PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company