ROBERT HORNE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
00584756
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 May 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 19 March 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT HORNE(MIDLANDS)LIMITED31 December 1976
ROBERT HORNE PAPER COMPANY LIMITED4 April 2001
ROBERT HORNE GROUP PLC1 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-28

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009630

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company