ROBERT HORNE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
00391887
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 11 June 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT HORNE & COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1981
ROBERT HORNE AND COMPANY LIMITED26 January 1984
ROBERT HORNE GROUP PLC4 April 2001
ROBERT HORNE UK PLC1 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

22/06/1522 June 2015 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

05/06/155 June 2015 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

17/04/1517 April 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2015 FROM
HUNTSMAN HOUSE
MANSION CLOSE
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6LA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROBERT HORNE UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company