ROBERT HYDE AND SON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hyde Park City Road Stoke On Trent ST4 1DS

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2022
Cash in bank
£3.87m
Current assets
£4.92m
Fixed assets
£10.41m
Current creditors
£370.18k
Shareholders funds
£14.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01940080
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2023

Next statement due by 11 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (146) LIMITED17 September 1985
JOHN HYDE AND COMPANY LIMITED25 September 1986
ROBERT HYDE & SON LIMITED12 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2415 February 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

06/01/246 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-28 with no updates

View Document

27/01/2327 January 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

08/01/238 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-28 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2231 July 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company