ROBERT LEE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

ROBERT LEE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
RIVERSIDE PLACE
LEA ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1AS
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01812213
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£999.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barrie Brackstone
8 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Martin Earle
5 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Matthew Earle
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Ellender
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
David Ground
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Smith
5 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Timothy Wayman
23 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2002

Previous Company Names

ROBERT LEE (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2007
MARK ABRAHAMS BATHROOMS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

GOURLEY HOUSE
GORDON ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX EN9 1AQ
Changed 25 Feb 2003

ATLAS WHARF,
BERKSHIRE ROAD,
LONDON.
E9 5NB.
Changed 24 Jun 1993

547 CRANBROOK ROAD
GANTS HILL
ILFORD
ESSEX 1G2 6HE
Changed 23 Nov 1992

543 CRANBROOK ROAD
GANTS HILL
ILFORD
ESSEX
Changed 16 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robertleedistribution.net
www.robertleedistribution.motorcycles
www.robertleedistribution.supplies
www.robertleedistribution.org.uk
www.robertleedistribution.plumbing
www.robertleedistribution.and
www.robertleedistribution.supply

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 22 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 13 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 14 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 19 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 21 Feb 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years