ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
THE TOWER GUARDIAN AVENUE NORTH STIFFORD GRAYS ESSEX RM16 5US

Company number
04652500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT LYON & CO. LTD14 May 2003
ROBERT LYON & CO . (UK) LTD1 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/159 February 2015Annual return made up to 30 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

10/02/1410 February 2014Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013ADOPT ARTICLES 02/09/2013

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company