ROBERT MORTON DG LIMITED

Company number SC003755



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR) 1 UNION WYND ABERDEEN AB10 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 February 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2019

Next statement due by 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT MORTON DG LIMITED12 April 2002
TECALEMIT AEROSPACE LIMITED14 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/04/1826 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company