ROBERT W. BAIRD GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 9 September 2020
Legal registered address
FINSBURY CIRCUS HOUSE 15 FINSBURY CIRCUS LONDON EC2M 7EB

Company number
00863502
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 November 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2020

Next statement due by 26 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANVILLE BAIRD GROUP LIMITED2 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BAIRD UK LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SILVER

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 5TH FLOOR 6 ST. ANDREW STREET LONDON EC4A 3AE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JON ANTHONY LANGENFELD / 18/04/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company