ROBERT WALKER (FOOD MERCHANTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Brickfield Road Yardley Birmingham England B25 8HE

Company number
01056042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT WALKER (CONFECTIONERY) LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR QADIR AHMED

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IBRAHIM MAJID

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 CURRSHO FROM 31/01/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROBERT WALKER (FOOD MERCHANTS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company