ROBERTS & MATHUR LIMITED

Address

ROBERTS & MATHUR LIMITED
14 CASSEL AVENUE
POOLE
DORSET
BH13 6JD
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181112
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 21 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £4 £4 £4
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 £4 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Roberts
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAP SHARED SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2015
OBJECTIVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 8 Jul 2015
ROBERTS & MATHUR LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

5A BINGHAM AVENUE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 8ND
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2014

4 WILLOW CLOSE
46, BRANKSOME WOOD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH4 9LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2013

23 GRAIG TERRACE
SWANSEA
SA1 6YJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 25 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2014 0
31 Aug 2014 29 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 5 Jul 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years