ROBERTS METAL PACKAGING LTD

Address

ROBERTS METAL PACKAGING LTD
UNIT 1 BIRCHMERE BUSINESS PARK
NATHAN WAY
THAMESMEAD
LONDON
SE28 0AF
Phone: 020 8320 9500
Fax: 020 8320 9501
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of light metal packaging

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00043694
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1895 (121 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£39,102.00 on 15 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Velina Kadiyska
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Mcnally
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Pearch
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Saunders
5 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED OF A LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED OF A LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

ROBERTS'CAPSULE STOPPER COMPANY,LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

159 PECKHAM RYE
LONDON
SE15 3HX
Changed 23 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robertsmetalpackaging.lighting
www.robertsmetalpackaging.equipment
www.robertsmetalpackaging.net
www.robertsmetalpackaging.and
www.robertsmetalpackaging.org
www.robertsmetalpackaging.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2015 10 Aug 2015 5
30 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
3 Apr 2013 27 Dec 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 23 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years