ROBERT'S YORKSHIRE KITCHEN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

ROBERT'S YORKSHIRE KITCHEN LIMITED
TOWN WALL HOUSE
BALKERNE HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3AD
(467 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02357407
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1989
Financial Year End:
27 Sep
Capital:
£550,000.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
27 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 May 2015

ROBERT’S YORKSHIRE KITCHEN LIMITED (Company Number 02357407) Registered office: (All) Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD Principal trading address: (All) Midland Way, Barlborough, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S43 4XA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended) that final meetings of the members of the above named Companies will be held at Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, CO3 3AD on 24 June 2015 at 10.00 am, 10.15 am, 10.45 am and 11.00 am respectively, for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding ups have been conducted and the property of the Companies disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. A member entitled to vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. Date of Appointment: 9 June 2014. Office Holder details: Lee De'ath, (IP No. 9316) and Richard Toone, (IP No. 9146) both of CVR Global, Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD For further details contact: Julian Purser, Tel: 01206 217900, Email: jpurser@cvr.global L M De'ath, Joint Liquidator 13 May 2015

20 Jun 2014

ROBERT’S YORKSHIRE KITCHEN LIMITED (Company Number 02357407 )

20 Jun 2014

ROBERT’S YORKSHIRE KITCHEN LIMITED (Company Number 02357407 )

20 Jun 2014

Company Number: 02357407 Name of Company: ROBERT’S YORKSHIRE KITCHEN LIMITED Company Number: 02993270

Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Evans
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Evans
30 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jolene Gacquin
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Conor Oleary
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Williams
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORDALE FOODS LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE
MIDLAND WAY BARLBOROUGH LINKS BUSINESS PARK
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
S43 4XA
Changed 25 Jun 2014

MIDLAND ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
LS10 2RJ
Changed 22 Apr 2014

MIDLAND ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 2RJ
Changed 30 Mar 2001

MATRIX HOUSE
GOODMAN STREET
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 INZ
Changed 6 Oct 1997

UNIT 4, CRAVEN NURSERY PARK
SKIPTON
YORKSHIRE
Changed 28 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
28 Sep 2012 9 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 28 Feb 2012 5
24 Sep 2010 17 Feb 2011 5
25 Sep 2009 16 Feb 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years