ROBERTSON AND DUNN LIMITED

Company number 02881996



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE 215 CHESTER ROAD MANCHESTER M15 4JE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2014

Next statement due by 28 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASKERVILLE REACTORS & AUTOCLAVES LIMITED13 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1412 November 2014Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2014View PDF
03/09/133 September 2013Annual return made up to 31 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company