ROBERTSON CE LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Perimeter Road Pinefield Industrial Estate Elgin Moray IV30 3AF

Company number
SC249935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2022

Next statement due by 5 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION NEE LIMITED20 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Register(s) moved to registered office address 10 Perimeter Road Pinefield Industrial Estate Elgin Moray IV30 3AF

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/06/2020

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN MCQUADE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company