ROBERTSON CORE LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2015

Address

ROBERTSON CORE LIMITED
10 PERIMETER ROAD
PINEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ELGIN
MORAY
IV30 3AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC164854
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2015
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Roberts
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Robertson
11 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Irene Wilson
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROBERTSON GROUP (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013
DORIC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 1999
LONGMOUNT LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

5 LOGIE MILL
BEAVERBANK OFFICE PARK
LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH, EH7 4HH
Changed 5 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
30 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
4 Apr 2011 4 Nov 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years