ROBERTSON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Perimeter Road Pinefield Industrial Estate Elgin Morayshire IV30 6AE

Company number
SC060077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERTSONS OF ELGIN LIMITED1 August 1996
ROBERTSON GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED29 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-25 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/06/2020

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company