ROBERTSON PLANT HIRE LTD.

Address

ROBERTSON PLANT HIRE LTD.
121 MOFFAT STREET
NEW GORBALS
GLASGOW
G5 0ND
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07786 160 086
Phone: 01465 821 250
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC359858
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Robertson
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUIRRIGG LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

63 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW
G5 9TW
Changed 26 Sep 2012

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES 14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 11 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robertsonplanthire.co.uk
www.robertsonplanthire.com
www.robertsonplanthire.services
www.robertsonplanthire.engineer
www.robertsonplanthire.org.uk
www.robertsonplanthire.rentals
www.robertsonplanthire.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 14 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 6 May 2014 12
31 May 2012 27 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 2 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 5 Apr 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code