ROBIN A TECHNOLOGY REALISATIONS PLC



Last updated 25 July 2019
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
03095862
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEA TECHNOLOGY PLC22 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1910 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

21/12/1721 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

07/01/177 January 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2016

View Document

16/12/1516 December 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2015

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/10/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company