ROBIN HOOD ENERGY LIMITED

Address

ROBIN HOOD ENERGY LIMITED
LOXLEY HOUSE
STATION STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 3NG
Phone: 0800 030 4567
Web:
Classification:

Trade of electricity

Trade of gas through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08053212
VAT Number:
GB204 8309 29
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£7,500,001.00 on 11 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
2 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bain
3 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Stephen Battlemuch
5 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Chapman
5 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Clark
5 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Collins
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
13 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Gosling
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Gosling
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Hirst
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Jackson-smith
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Kennedy
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neghat Khan
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Levermore
13 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Liversidge
6 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Makinson
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gail Scholes
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Springall
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Vaughan
14 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPA ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O UTILIGROUP LIMITED
ALLIANCE HOUSE CLAYTON GREEN BUSINESS PARK, LIBRARY ROAD
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7EN
Changed 23 Jan 2015

ARKWRIGHT HOUSE ARKWRIGHT COURT
COMMERCIAL ROAD
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 0FG
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Mar 2014

ALLIANCE HOUSE LIBRARY ROAD
CLAYTON LE WOODS
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 2 Jul 2018 4
31 Mar 2017 8 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 229 times in the last few years