ROBINS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04628774



Last updated 6 September 2019
Registered office address
CAWLEY HOUSE 149-155 CANAL STREET NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM NG1 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANPA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED20 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046287740006View PDF
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-01-30)
Current assets
£2.64k
Fixed assets
£591.37k
Current creditors
£396.98k
Shareholders funds
£12.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company