ROBINS ROW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Insurance Offices Hall Street Long Melford Sudbury CO10 9JB

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£460.87k
Current assets
£911.06k
Fixed assets
£27.36k
Current creditors
£525.50k
Shareholders funds
£412.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01792228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOREACE LIMITED16 April 1984
ROBINS KNIGHT LIMITED13 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company