ROBINSON PLC



Legal registered address
Field House Wheatbridge Chesterfield Derbyshire S40 2AB

Company number
00039811
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 October 1893
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBINSON AND SONS LIMITED26 August 1987
ROBINSON & SONS LIMITED23 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael Peter Cusick as a secretary on 2021-09-21

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Charles William Guy Robinson as a secretary on 2021-09-21

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Charles Compton Anthony Glossop as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company