ROBINSON GEO ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Dec 2009

Address

ROBINSON GEO ENGINEERING LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,247 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Test drilling and boring

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04078240
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
28 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
1 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2007
Filed on:
28 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ralph Brade
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donald Haymes
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Lynes
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Robinson
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Smith
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mike Southall
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAROLD CAWTON ROBINSON
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2008
THE TRUSTEES OF THE ROBINSON DESIGN GROUP LIMITED (2001) PENSION FUND AND TAYLOR PATTERSON TRUSTEES LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2008
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

ROBINSON ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

1 / 2 MERCHANT'S QUAY, ASHLEY
LANE, SHIPLEY
YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DB
Changed 4 Nov 2008

1 MERCHANT'S QUAY
ASHLEY LANE
SHIPLEY
YORKSHIRE BD17 7DB
Changed 27 Sep 2007

39 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 4QR
Changed 4 May 2004

GRANTHAM HOUSE
LAISTERIDGE LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD7 1QT
Changed 23 Jul 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 1 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 13 Feb 2007 9
31 May 2005 8 Dec 2005 7
31 May 2004 21 Dec 2004 7
31 May 2003 3 Apr 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years