ROBINSONS COUNTRY LEISURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KROLL ADVISORY LLP The Chancery 58 Spring Gardens Manchester Greater Manchester M2 1EW

Company number
01204722
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 March 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 25 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 25 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBINSON'S SADDLERY (WIGAN) LIMITED1 June 1982
ROBINSONS SADDLERY LIMITED12 August 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit a Brook Park East Shirebrook NG20 8RY to The Chancery 58 Spring Gardens Manchester Greater Manchester M2 1EW on 2021-11-29

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Statement of affairs

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company