ROBINSONS RELOCATION LIMITED

Address

ROBINSONS RELOCATION LIMITED
22A BARTLEET ROAD
WASHFORD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0DG
Phone: 01256 859 412
Phone: 01235 552 255
Phone: 0161 928 9980
Phone: 020 8208 8484
Phone: 0117 980 5858
Phone: 01527 830 860
Phone: 01256 859 410
Web:
Classification:

Removal services

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00892632
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Lewis
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Robinson
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Philippa Stevens
3 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NULLIFIRE LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

ROBINSONS INTERNATIONAL REMOVALS LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

32 STANLEY ROAD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 8QX
Changed 16 Sep 1998

EGREMONT CLOSE
MOSS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER M45 8FH
Changed 1 Jun 1998

KNOLLS HOUSE
BURY NEW ROAD
MANCHESTER 7
Changed 21 Oct 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £56,203.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robinsonsrelocation.services
www.robinsonsrelocation.land
www.robinsonsrelocation.org.uk
www.robinsonsrelocation.support
www.robinsonsrelocation.org
www.robinsonsrelocation.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years