ROBIOUS LIMITED

Address

ROBIOUS LIMITED
SUNRISE HOUSE
HULLEY ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2LP
Phone: 0800 234 3430
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05051954
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £109,021 £115,347 £115,407
Debtors: £253,056 £23,006 £21,356
Creditors due within one year: £196,191 £21,878 £34,479
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £165,886 £116,475 £102,284
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £166,932 £117,870 £104,144
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Cooper
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Sanders
8 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RACKING PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2013
JUST BARRIERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O MERCER & CO
41 CHESHIRE STREET
MARKET DRAYTON
SHROPSHIRE
TF9 1PH
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2011

ABACUS HOUSE
35 CUMBERLAND STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHSHIRE
SK10 1RD
Changed 28 Feb 2011

4 HOUGHLEY CLOSE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2TN
Changed 7 Jul 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 14 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 12 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 18 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 27 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years