ROBIT GB LTD



Legal registered address
One St Peter's Square Manchester United Kingdom M2 3DE

Company number
01139419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2022

Next statement due by 13 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEAVER AND HURT LIMITED27 September 1989
BULROC (UK) LIMITED1 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Ville Valtteri Pohja as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Walsh as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANDREW WALSH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company