ROBOTIC LEGACY SUBSIDIARY ONE LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
160 GREAT NORTH ROAD HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL9 5JW

Company number
03572456
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2014

Next statement due by 26 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 220 PLC29 June 1998
RTS THURNALL PLC8 January 2001
RTS THURNALL (HOLDINGS) PLC10 November 2010
HEPHAESTUS (UK) HOLDINGS SUBSIDIARY ONE PLC17 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1417 June 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/06/1411 June 2014Annual return made up to 29 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/06/1410 June 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY ADVISORS LLP

View Document

10/06/1310 June 2013Annual return made up to 29 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company