ROBSON HANDLING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coleford Road, Darnall, Sheffield S Yorks S9 5PA

Latest financial results as at 29 June 2021
Cash in bank
£2.52m
Current assets
£7.50m
Fixed assets
£2.69m
Current creditors
£-13.05m
Shareholders funds
£6.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00379606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 March 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEO. ROBSON & CO. (CONVEYORS) LIMITED5 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Colin Max Beresford as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with updates

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-29

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 2021

View Accounts

23/06/2123 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company