ROBSON SCOTT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 05331812



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
49 DUKE STREET DARLINGTON COUNTY DURHAM DL3 7SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED23 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER DAVID HORNERView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Cash in bank
£520.54k
Current assets
£845.99k
Current creditors
£542.46k
Shareholders funds
£164.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company