ROCCO SECURITY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

ROCCO SECURITY LTD
14 NANT YR YNYS
LLANPUMSAINT
CARMARTHEN
DYFED
SA33 6LJ
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07745843
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £2,517 £21
Debtors: £21,350
Creditors due within one year: £23,664
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £203 £21
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £203 £23
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £203 £23
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Baker
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Laurence Baker
11 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOLIDOFFER LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

48 HEOL FRANK
PENLAN
SWANSEA
SA5 7AS
WALES
Changed 23 Aug 2012

16 MALLARD WAY, RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
SWANSEA VALE
SWANSEA
SA7 0AJ
WALES
Changed 11 Jan 2012

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 14 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years