RÖCHLING INDUSTRIAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waterwells Drive Waterwells Business Park Quedgeley Gloucestershire GL2 2AA

Company number
01947990
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROECHLING MATERIALS LIMITED5 January 1998
ROCHLING MATERIALS LIMITED4 January 2005
ROCHLING ENGINEERING PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED8 April 2015
RÖCHLING ENGINEERING PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED12 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company