ROCK KITCHEN HARRIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
32 Pocklingtons Walk Leicester LE1 6BU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£896.55k
Current assets
£1.79m
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£798.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01589727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUBFRET LIMITED12 February 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/04/2028 April 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PAUL AARON SCULTHORPE

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL AARON SCULTHORPE / 28/04/2020

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MOORE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company