ROCK LILY LIMITED

Company number 03432241



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
RICHMOND HOUSE WHITE ROSE WAY DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZAMMITT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED3 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/183 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ZAMMITT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/10/18View PDF (might not be available)
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£86.17k
Current assets
£96.55k
Current creditors
£67.69k
Shareholders funds
£30.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company