ROCKLIFFE HALL LIMITED

Address

ROCKLIFFE HALL LIMITED
WEST LODGE ROCKLIFFE HALL
HURWORTH ON TEES
DARLINGTON
DL2 2DU
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05972297
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£39,100,000.00 on 28 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Bloom
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Bloom
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Brindle
6 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Gibson
9 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2012
THE GIBSON O'NEILL COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

ROCKCLIFFE HALL LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

STOER HOUSE, 1 POLAM ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 5NW
Changed 12 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rockliffehall.and
www.rockliffehall.net
www.rockliffehall.services
www.rockliffehall.hotel
www.rockliffehall.org
www.rockliffehall.hotels
www.rockliffehall.hoteles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 28 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 19 Mar 2012 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years