ROCKLIFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Exchange Tower 19 Canning Street Edinburgh Scotland EH3 8EH

Company number
SC089562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2021

Next statement due by 23 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DONAROW LIMITED5 November 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-09 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER ANDERSON

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROCKLIFT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company