ROCKPORT PRESENTATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Nucleus House 2 Lower Mortlake Road Richmond United Kingdom TW9 2JA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£139.92k
Current creditors
£122.98k
Shareholders funds
£-24.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03881157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 27 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2021

Next statement due by 6 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERIOR MANAGEMENT SUPPLIES LIMITED6 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-22 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

24/06/2124 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company