ROCKWELL AUTOMATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pitfield Kiln Farm Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK11 3DR

Company number
00872110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 February 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2021

Next statement due by 11 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED18 December 1985
INDUSTRIAL CONTROL SERVICES PLC 23 May 2002
ICS TRIPLEX (EMEA) PLC7 September 2010
ICS TRIPLEX (EMEA) LIMITED1 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM QUINN

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN SUTTLE

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROCKWELL AUTOMATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company