ROCKWELL COLLINS UK LIMITED



Last updated 30 June 2020
Legal registered address
730 WHARFEDALE ROAD WINNERSH WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG41 5TP

Company number
00543016
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 January 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCKWELL - COLLINS (U.K.) LIMITED19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER HAZEEL / 01/04/2018

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019SECOND FILING OF PSC02 FOR BE AEROSPACE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BE AEROSPACE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company