ROCKWELL COLLINS VISUAL DISPLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2012

Address

ROCKWELL COLLINS VISUAL DISPLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED
68 SUTTONS BUSINESS PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
UK
RG6 1LA
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01726000
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1983
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Mar 2012
For period ending:
1 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2012
Filed on:
13 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Banham
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Boyle
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vaughn Klopfenstein
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

SEOS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008
SEOS DISPLAYS LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

68 SUTTONS BUSINESS PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1LA
Changed 18 Mar 2009

SEOS LTD., EDWARD WAY
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9UE
Changed 5 Dec 2008

UNIT 1 MALTINGS PARK
EDWARD WAY
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX RH15 9UE
Changed 26 Apr 2006

MARCHANTS WAY
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8QY.
Changed 7 Sep 1999

MARCHANTS WAY
BURGESS HILL
W. SUSSEX
RH15 8QY.
Changed 14 Apr 1992

29 HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
SUSSEX
Changed 2 Aug 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £12,510.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
2 Oct 2009 30 Jun 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 6 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 6 Aug 2008 14
30 Jun 2006 20 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years