RODANTO LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Honeydale Farm Packhouse 217 Maidstone Road Sidcup Kent United Kingdom DA14 5AW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£253.79k
Current assets
£4.98m
Fixed assets
£536.09k
Current creditors
£3.27m
Shareholders funds
£2.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00518594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 April 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2022

Next statement due by 18 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RODANTO IMPORTS EXPORTS LIMITED1 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-04 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

10/03/2110 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company