RODHUS PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 2 November 2019
Legal registered address
30 HOLLINGDEAN ROAD BRIGHTON SUSSEX BN2 4AA

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2018
Cash in bank
£31.17k
Current assets
£46.81k
Fixed assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£322.64k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00384200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 1943
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORSELL ELECTRICS LIMITED15 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

06/11/176 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1731 January 201731/01/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company