ROEHAMPTON HOSPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ROEHAMPTON HOSPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
WELKEN HOUSE
10 - 11 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1M 6EH
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hospital activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04892439
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Carter
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jonathan Cowdell
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kenneth Gillespie
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sion Jones
5 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Shields
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Solley
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gordon Springett
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND(AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2004

Previous Company Names

CATALYST HEALTHCARE (ROEHAMPTON) HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2011
BROOMCO (3275) LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

30 WARWICK STREET
LONDON
W1B 5NH
Changed 10 Oct 2014

THE VENUS
CATALYST LEND LEASE 3RD FLOOR
1 OLD PARK LANE TRAFFORD,
MANCHESTER, LANCS
M41 7HG
Changed 24 Jan 2012

3RD FLOOR THE VENUS
1 OLD PARK LANE
TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER M41 7HG
Changed 16 Sep 2005

SPECTRUM HOUSE
THE TOWERS BUSINESS PARK
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER M20 2SE
Changed 13 Apr 2005

9TH FLOOR ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M1 6FQ
Changed 10 Jan 2005

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 7 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 18 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 11 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 3 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 1 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 11 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years