ROETAN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greenfields Uphampton Worcestershire England WR9 0JP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£38.73k
Current assets
£1.09m
Current creditors
£1.11k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00417092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 August 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2022

Next statement due by 24 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.J. MORGAN & SON (LYE) LIMITED 31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

05/05/215 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company