ROFLOW LIMITED

Address

ROFLOW LIMITED
6 HANLON COURT ROYAL INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE JARROW
TYNE & WEAR
NE32 3HR
Phone: 0191 428 2227
Fax: 0191 428 2311
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02517189
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Robson
5 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Robson
before 2 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

FORCEHOLD LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

UNITS 13 & 14
HOLYSTONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEBBURN TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1BJ
Changed 23 Aug 1999

UNIT 1,ST ANDREWS
ELLISON STREET,HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1YN
Changed 15 Aug 1994

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 20 Jul 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £110,281.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 31 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 20 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 15 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 17 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 8 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years